The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2020_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F62]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2020

Cambodia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 13, 2026
Page views
40101
Downloads
228
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2020_MAIN
  • S2_PARCEL
  • S3_CROP
  • S4_LIVESTOCK
  • S4_POULTRY
  • S5_AQUACULTURE
  • S5_CAPTURE
  • S6_COVID
  • S6_FOREST
  • S6_OTHER
  • S7_HHROSTER
  • S8_FIES
  • S9_EXT_ACTIVITY
  • S9_OCC_ACTIVITY

weight_rounded (weight_rounded)

Data file: S8_FIES

Overview

Valid: 14722
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Start: 3
End: 5
Width: 3
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
10
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
190
20
200
210
220
230
240
250
260
270
280
290
30
300
310
320
330
340
350
360
370
380
390
40
400
50
60
70
80
90
SUP
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.