The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2021_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F14]
fao

Cambodia Agriculture Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
37982
Downloads
1284
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2021_FINAL
  • LANDUSE
  • LANDUSE2
  • S3_PARCEL
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_LIVESTOCK
  • S6_OTHERPRODUCTS
  • S6_POULTRY
  • S7_AQUACULTURE
  • S7_CAPTURE
  • S8_COVID
  • S8_FOREST
  • S8_OTHER
  • S9_HHROSTER
  • S10_OCC_ACTIVITY
  • S10_OTHERCOSTS

Province code (province_id)

Data file: S8_COVID

Overview

Valid: 2443
Invalid: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Banteay Meanchey 114
4.7%
2 Battambang 261
10.7%
3 Kampong Cham 310
12.7%
4 Kampong Chhnang 12
0.5%
5 Kampong Speu 85
3.5%
6 Kampong Thom 39
1.6%
7 Kampot 186
7.6%
8 Kandal 346
14.2%
9 Koh Kong 77
3.2%
10 Kratie 88
3.6%
11 Mondul Kiri 4
0.2%
12 Phnom Penh 0
0%
13 Preah Vihear 69
2.8%
14 Prey Veng 144
5.9%
15 Pursat 108
4.4%
16 Ratanak Kiri 100
4.1%
17 Siem Reap 87
3.6%
18 Preah Sihanouk 71
2.9%
19 Stung Treng 14
0.6%
20 Svay Rieng 33
1.4%
21 Takeo 84
3.4%
22 Otdar Meanchey 93
3.8%
23 Kep 16
0.7%
24 Pailin 69
2.8%
25 Tboung Khmum 33
1.4%
Sysmiss 14
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.