The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2021_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F15]
fao

Cambodia Agriculture Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
21953
Downloads
641
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2021_FINAL
  • LANDUSE
  • LANDUSE2
  • S3_PARCEL
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_LIVESTOCK
  • S6_OTHERPRODUCTS
  • S6_POULTRY
  • S7_AQUACULTURE
  • S7_CAPTURE
  • S8_COVID
  • S8_FOREST
  • S8_OTHER
  • S9_HHROSTER
  • S10_OCC_ACTIVITY
  • S10_OTHERCOSTS

Province code (province_id)

Data file: S8_FOREST

Overview

Valid: 2010
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 13
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Banteay Meanchey 80
4%
2 Battambang 37
1.8%
3 Kampong Cham 72
3.6%
4 Kampong Chhnang 35
1.7%
5 Kampong Speu 48
2.4%
6 Kampong Thom 40
2%
7 Kampot 35
1.7%
8 Kandal 83
4.1%
9 Koh Kong 0
0%
10 Kratie 0
0%
11 Mondul Kiri 75
3.7%
12 Phnom Penh 0
0%
13 Preah Vihear 93
4.6%
14 Prey Veng 158
7.9%
15 Pursat 77
3.8%
16 Ratanak Kiri 439
21.8%
17 Siem Reap 204
10.1%
18 Preah Sihanouk 31
1.5%
19 Stung Treng 79
3.9%
20 Svay Rieng 121
6%
21 Takeo 37
1.8%
22 Otdar Meanchey 144
7.2%
23 Kep 10
0.5%
24 Pailin 15
0.7%
25 Tboung Khmum 97
4.8%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.