The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2021_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F16]
fao

Cambodia Agriculture Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 13, 2026
Page views
42159
Downloads
1487
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2021_FINAL
  • LANDUSE
  • LANDUSE2
  • S3_PARCEL
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_LIVESTOCK
  • S6_OTHERPRODUCTS
  • S6_POULTRY
  • S7_AQUACULTURE
  • S7_CAPTURE
  • S8_COVID
  • S8_FOREST
  • S8_OTHER
  • S9_HHROSTER
  • S10_OCC_ACTIVITY
  • S10_OTHERCOSTS

Holding_ID (holding_id)

Data file: S8_OTHER

Overview

Valid: 405
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Start: 1
End: 9
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
HID103006
HID108823
HID114358
HID114776
HID120917
HID122625
HID122897
HID125985
HID127963
HID132011
HID132217
HID133951
HID134793
HID138286
HID142935
HID143111
HID146973
HID151988
HID154405
HID157356
HID157803
HID164701
HID165394
HID173620
HID175332
HID176322
HID179843
HID181078
HID181147
HID181823
HID181913
HID182188
HID183292
HID183444
HID184424
HID187921
HID187930
HID188761
HID189860
HID190193
HID191061
HID191413
HID191783
HID193863
HID194427
HID201318
HID202261
HID205641
HID208026
HID208369
HID208525
HID214657
HID214888
HID215123
HID222259
HID222780
HID223131
HID223735
HID226301
HID236767
HID237811
HID241764
HID244852
HID247320
HID248602
HID250825
HID251424
HID256366
HID259272
HID260179
HID261534
HID261638
HID263859
HID266004
HID266015
HID273297
HID275139
HID277649
HID283857
HID284978
HID286587
HID286955
HID287516
HID289875
HID291509
HID297118
HID299965
HID302018
HID302365
HID304967
HID313517
HID314405
HID314562
HID315460
HID315603
HID316266
HID317014
HID317053
HID324557
HID328575
HID329830
HID330397
HID330724
HID337692
HID339775
HID341973
HID347625
HID348603
HID348650
HID348835
HID350147
HID351454
HID354814
HID356109
HID357061
HID362980
HID363433
HID364078
HID368268
HID368750
HID369509
HID369913
HID370647
HID372363
HID374011
HID380916
HID384451
HID386478
HID390059
HID390820
HID392921
HID398038
HID398856
HID400368
HID404411
HID408268
HID409291
HID412291
HID413851
HID416314
HID421641
HID421818
HID426121
HID427842
HID430344
HID431466
HID431507
HID432476
HID433463
HID441116
HID443479
HID443561
HID453477
HID456182
HID458730
HID459425
HID460920
HID464738
HID469823
HID470233
HID475546
HID475983
HID476761
HID481675
HID486933
HID492813
HID493485
HID495468
HID496256
HID498789
HID499155
HID499291
HID499875
HID500062
HID501105
HID501376
HID504302
HID504786
HID505904
HID505973
HID507081
HID507506
HID508685
HID510110
HID510648
HID514470
HID518338
HID520834
HID523556
HID525054
HID527392
HID528680
HID530380
HID532284
HID533746
HID535020
HID539405
HID540101
HID543603
HID544340
HID550945
HID551233
HID556052
HID556216
HID558027
HID565978
HID566083
HID566814
HID567843
HID570938
HID572925
HID573417
HID574053
HID574988
HID575365
HID579919
HID580740
HID580834
HID588842
HID589001
HID591322
HID592389
HID593589
HID594981
HID595465
HID596411
HID596684
HID603757
HID607659
HID610451
HID613208
HID615066
HID619167
HID623830
HID625475
HID626334
HID629519
HID629597
HID633253
HID634118
HID634341
HID635573
HID637954
HID638592
HID638632
HID641490
HID645029
HID645596
HID646655
HID647264
HID648664
HID649784
HID652320
HID653781
HID654327
HID660356
HID663651
HID667141
HID667159
HID667571
HID667860
HID670594
HID671538
HID671670
HID673242
HID674006
HID675444
HID676313
HID676518
HID677715
HID679115
HID679402
HID685031
HID685272
HID685590
HID686316
HID690081
HID691013
HID694688
HID703903
HID704291
HID707775
HID708194
HID715077
HID716405
HID717857
HID721150
HID722607
HID723188
HID723675
HID725678
HID726418
HID728347
HID731024
HID736522
HID736913
HID740446
HID741388
HID742343
HID744965
HID748423
HID751553
HID754152
HID754533
HID759373
HID764438
HID764609
HID766042
HID770074
HID770917
HID771195
HID772877
HID774818
HID774977
HID775050
HID775574
HID777095
HID777222
HID779614
HID781641
HID782584
HID782885
HID784886
HID786562
HID788498
HID789347
HID789712
HID797218
HID799027
HID800214
HID801223
HID803487
HID804851
HID805698
HID809625
HID812180
HID813540
HID814652
HID818057
HID820113
HID825768
HID834705
HID836195
HID836595
HID844905
HID847360
HID850802
HID851033
HID851374
HID853757
HID859586
HID859713
HID861605
HID868020
HID870020
HID874270
HID878094
HID895048
HID897671
HID898735
HID901190
HID901623
HID902887
HID905251
HID906072
HID906357
HID913872
HID923858
HID927528
HID928933
HID930490
HID931787
HID931790
HID932347
HID933800
HID935347
HID935449
HID938812
HID942947
HID945924
HID947818
HID953620
HID958083
HID959935
HID961350
HID963147
HID964023
HID964189
HID970710
HID972469
HID976088
HID977429
HID977995
HID979879
HID981063
HID987041
HID987072
HID991724
HID992428
HID992440
HID993009
HID993150
HID994689
HID995707
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.