The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2021_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Cambodia Agriculture Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
38339
Downloads
1295
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2021_FINAL
  • LANDUSE
  • LANDUSE2
  • S3_PARCEL
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_LIVESTOCK
  • S6_OTHERPRODUCTS
  • S6_POULTRY
  • S7_AQUACULTURE
  • S7_CAPTURE
  • S8_COVID
  • S8_FOREST
  • S8_OTHER
  • S9_HHROSTER
  • S10_OCC_ACTIVITY
  • S10_OTHERCOSTS

What number of times planted different from times harvested? (s4_q17)

Data file: S4_CROP

Overview

Valid: 1743
Invalid: 35184
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 26
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Lost crop due to drought/late onset of rain/erratic rainfall 364
20.9%
2 Lost crop due to flood 402
23.1%
3 Lost crop due to other extreme natural events (excessive wind, hail, etc.) 6
0.3%
4 Lost crop due to pest 149
8.5%
5 Lost crop due to violence 1
0.1%
6 Lost crop due to theft 1
0.1%
7 Disagreement on land ownership 0
0%
8 Unable to work due to sickness 11
0.6%
9 No available labor 18
1%
10 Not harvest season 646
37.1%
11 Delayed/deferred harvest 80
4.6%
88 Other (Specify) 65
3.7%
Sysmiss 35184
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.