The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2021_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F6]
fao

Cambodia Agriculture Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
20714
Downloads
637
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2021_FINAL
  • LANDUSE
  • LANDUSE2
  • S3_PARCEL
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_LIVESTOCK
  • S6_OTHERPRODUCTS
  • S6_POULTRY
  • S7_AQUACULTURE
  • S7_CAPTURE
  • S8_COVID
  • S8_FOREST
  • S8_OTHER
  • S9_HHROSTER
  • S10_OCC_ACTIVITY
  • S10_OTHERCOSTS

Province code (province_id)

Data file: S4_HARVESTED

Overview

Valid: 17185
Invalid: 80
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16
End: 17
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Banteay Meanchey 750
4.4%
2 Battambang 1092
6.4%
3 Kampong Cham 1047
6.1%
4 Kampong Chhnang 738
4.3%
5 Kampong Speu 891
5.2%
6 Kampong Thom 1147
6.7%
7 Kampot 957
5.6%
8 Kandal 930
5.4%
9 Koh Kong 129
0.8%
10 Kratie 335
1.9%
11 Mondul Kiri 157
0.9%
12 Phnom Penh 198
1.2%
13 Preah Vihear 569
3.3%
14 Prey Veng 1861
10.8%
15 Pursat 832
4.8%
16 Ratanak Kiri 319
1.9%
17 Siem Reap 1054
6.1%
18 Preah Sihanouk 46
0.3%
19 Stung Treng 189
1.1%
20 Svay Rieng 886
5.2%
21 Takeo 1576
9.2%
22 Otdar Meanchey 324
1.9%
23 Kep 171
1%
24 Pailin 240
1.4%
25 Tboung Khmum 747
4.3%
Sysmiss 80
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.