The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2021_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F7]
fao

Cambodia Agriculture Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
41505
Downloads
1441
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2021_FINAL
  • LANDUSE
  • LANDUSE2
  • S3_PARCEL
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_LIVESTOCK
  • S6_OTHERPRODUCTS
  • S6_POULTRY
  • S7_AQUACULTURE
  • S7_CAPTURE
  • S8_COVID
  • S8_FOREST
  • S8_OTHER
  • S9_HHROSTER
  • S10_OCC_ACTIVITY
  • S10_OTHERCOSTS

Province code (province_id)

Data file: S5_CROPSEED

Overview

Valid: 35999
Invalid: 187
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 15
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Banteay Meanchey 1577
4.4%
2 Battambang 2312
6.4%
3 Kampong Cham 2753
7.6%
4 Kampong Chhnang 1557
4.3%
5 Kampong Speu 2091
5.8%
6 Kampong Thom 2190
6.1%
7 Kampot 2752
7.6%
8 Kandal 1491
4.1%
9 Koh Kong 351
1%
10 Kratie 935
2.6%
11 Mondul Kiri 482
1.3%
12 Phnom Penh 406
1.1%
13 Preah Vihear 1337
3.7%
14 Prey Veng 2185
6.1%
15 Pursat 2028
5.6%
16 Ratanak Kiri 643
1.8%
17 Siem Reap 2348
6.5%
18 Preah Sihanouk 227
0.6%
19 Stung Treng 279
0.8%
20 Svay Rieng 1930
5.4%
21 Takeo 1996
5.5%
22 Otdar Meanchey 694
1.9%
23 Kep 541
1.5%
24 Pailin 521
1.4%
25 Tboung Khmum 2373
6.6%
Sysmiss 187
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.