The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2021_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F8]
fao

Cambodia Agriculture Survey 2021

Cambodia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2021_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
22049
Downloads
641
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2021_FINAL
  • LANDUSE
  • LANDUSE2
  • S3_PARCEL
  • S4_CROP
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_LIVESTOCK
  • S6_OTHERPRODUCTS
  • S6_POULTRY
  • S7_AQUACULTURE
  • S7_CAPTURE
  • S8_COVID
  • S8_FOREST
  • S8_OTHER
  • S9_HHROSTER
  • S10_OCC_ACTIVITY
  • S10_OTHERCOSTS

Province code (province_id)

Data file: S5_INPUTS

Overview

Valid: 20962
Invalid: 104
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Banteay Meanchey 908
4.3%
2 Battambang 1528
7.3%
3 Kampong Cham 1527
7.3%
4 Kampong Chhnang 970
4.6%
5 Kampong Speu 818
3.9%
6 Kampong Thom 1144
5.5%
7 Kampot 1578
7.5%
8 Kandal 1594
7.6%
9 Koh Kong 211
1%
10 Kratie 478
2.3%
11 Mondul Kiri 87
0.4%
12 Phnom Penh 203
1%
13 Preah Vihear 223
1.1%
14 Prey Veng 2333
11.1%
15 Pursat 728
3.5%
16 Ratanak Kiri 136
0.6%
17 Siem Reap 1199
5.7%
18 Preah Sihanouk 88
0.4%
19 Stung Treng 48
0.2%
20 Svay Rieng 1240
5.9%
21 Takeo 2007
9.6%
22 Otdar Meanchey 279
1.3%
23 Kep 198
0.9%
24 Pailin 292
1.4%
25 Tboung Khmum 1145
5.5%
Sysmiss 104
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.