The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / NGA_2022_NASC_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
fao

National Agricultural Sample Census 2022

Nigeria, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2022_NASC_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
24350
Downloads
852
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Farming
    Households

NUMBER OF DONKEY currently being raised by this household (hh_tot_number__DONKEY)

Data file: Farming Households

Overview

Valid: 5335
Invalid: 997045
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Mean: 1.251
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 136
End: 136
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
23-30. What is the TOTAL NUMBER OF [LIVESTOCK TYPE] currently being raised by this household? (In the HH or in transhumance)
Literal question
DONKEY
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 to 2 4445
83.3%
2 3 to 4 530
9.9%
3 5 to 9 269
5%
4 10 and above 91
1.7%
Sysmiss 997045
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.