The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / NGA_2022_NASC_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
fao

National Agricultural Sample Census 2022

Nigeria, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2022_NASC_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
25897
Downloads
1002
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Farming
    Households

Construction: kind of establishment(s) household owned during the 2022/23 agric (non_agri_estab_kind__3)

Data file: Farming Households

Overview

Valid: 421860
Invalid: 580520
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 166
End: 166
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
41. What kind of non-agricultural enterprise(s) has this household owned during the past 12 months?
Literal question
3. Construction
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 388492
92.1%
1 Yes 33368
7.9%
Sysmiss 580520
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.