The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2021-2022_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F52]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2021-2022

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021-2022_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Directorate of Analysis, Forecasting and Agricultural Statistics
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
118700
Downloads
1210
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_EAA_2021_P1_Membre
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_gratuit
  • anon_EAA_2021_P1_Menage
  • anon_production_arboricole
  • anon_intrant_utilise
  • anon_production_pluviale
  • EAA_2021_P1_Parcelle
  • anon_EAA_2021_P2_animal
  • anon_production_maraichere
  • anon_production_aquacole
  • anon_Production_forestiere
  • anon_Production_laitière
  • anon_production_oeufs
  • anon_production_peche
  • anon_Production_pluviale_transforme
  • anon_Produit_fruitier_transforme
  • anon_Produit_laitier_derive
  • anon_Produit_maraicher_transforme
  • anon_maindoeuvre_aquacole
  • anon_maindoeuvre_elevage
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_embauchee
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_gratuit
  • anon_maindoeuvre_familiale
  • anon_maindoeuvre_forestiere
  • anon_maindoeuvre_peche
  • anon_subvention_indirecte
  • anon_type_service_agricole1
  • anon_type_service_agricole2
  • anon_type_service_agricole3
  • anon_type_service_agricole4
  • anon_EAA_2021_P2_Menage

Pondération ménage (poids_men)

Data file: anon_maindoeuvre_forestiere

Overview

Valid: 3123
Invalid: 20
Minimum: 27.742
Maximum: 748.909
Mean: 123.463
Standard deviation: 95.19
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 27.7419490814209 - 748.908996582031
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.