The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2021-2022_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [V2718]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2021-2022

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021-2022_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Directorate of Analysis, Forecasting and Agricultural Statistics
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
191273
Downloads
2291
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_EAA_2021_P1_Membre
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_gratuit
  • anon_EAA_2021_P1_Menage
  • anon_production_arboricole
  • anon_intrant_utilise
  • anon_production_pluviale
  • EAA_2021_P1_Parcelle
  • anon_EAA_2021_P2_animal
  • anon_production_maraichere
  • anon_production_aquacole
  • anon_Production_forestiere
  • anon_Production_laitière
  • anon_production_oeufs
  • anon_production_peche
  • anon_Production_pluviale_transforme
  • anon_Produit_fruitier_transforme
  • anon_Produit_laitier_derive
  • anon_Produit_maraicher_transforme
  • anon_maindoeuvre_aquacole
  • anon_maindoeuvre_elevage
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_embauchee
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_gratuit
  • anon_maindoeuvre_familiale
  • anon_maindoeuvre_forestiere
  • anon_maindoeuvre_peche
  • anon_subvention_indirecte
  • anon_type_service_agricole1
  • anon_type_service_agricole2
  • anon_type_service_agricole3
  • anon_type_service_agricole4
  • anon_EAA_2021_P2_Menage

Fréquence de production durant cette période (Q2_61_4)

Data file: anon_Production_forestiere

Overview

Valid: 1677
Invalid: 1701
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la fréquence de production durant cette période ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Chaque jour 143
8.5%
2 une fois par semaine 385
23%
3 2 jours par semaine 227
13.5%
4 3 jours par semaine 139
8.3%
5 4 jours par semaine 55
3.3%
6 5 jours par semaine 11
0.7%
7 6 jours par semaine 5
0.3%
8 une fois par deux semaine 143
8.5%
9 trois fois par deux semaine 7
0.4%
10 une fois par mois 468
27.9%
11 trois fois par mois 84
5%
12 cinq fois par mois 5
0.3%
13 six fois par mois 2
0.1%
14 sept fois par mois 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 1701
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.