The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2021-2022_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [V2720]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2021-2022

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021-2022_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Directorate of Analysis, Forecasting and Agricultural Statistics
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
191175
Downloads
2290
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_EAA_2021_P1_Membre
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_gratuit
  • anon_EAA_2021_P1_Menage
  • anon_production_arboricole
  • anon_intrant_utilise
  • anon_production_pluviale
  • EAA_2021_P1_Parcelle
  • anon_EAA_2021_P2_animal
  • anon_production_maraichere
  • anon_production_aquacole
  • anon_Production_forestiere
  • anon_Production_laitière
  • anon_production_oeufs
  • anon_production_peche
  • anon_Production_pluviale_transforme
  • anon_Produit_fruitier_transforme
  • anon_Produit_laitier_derive
  • anon_Produit_maraicher_transforme
  • anon_maindoeuvre_aquacole
  • anon_maindoeuvre_elevage
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_embauchee
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_gratuit
  • anon_maindoeuvre_familiale
  • anon_maindoeuvre_forestiere
  • anon_maindoeuvre_peche
  • anon_subvention_indirecte
  • anon_type_service_agricole1
  • anon_type_service_agricole2
  • anon_type_service_agricole3
  • anon_type_service_agricole4
  • anon_EAA_2021_P2_Menage

unité de mesure (Q2_61_4b)

Data file: anon_Production_forestiere

Overview

Valid: 1677
Invalid: 1701
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est l'unité de mesure ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kg 145
8.6%
2 Sac de 100kg 52
3.1%
3 Sac de 50 kg 105
6.3%
4 Stère 28
1.7%
5 Autre 8
0.5%
6 Charette 836
49.9%
7 Panier 28
1.7%
8 Bassine 86
5.1%
9 Seau 115
6.9%
10 litre 9
0.5%
11 Bidon de 5l 11
0.7%
12 Bidon de 10l 0
0%
13 Bidon de 20l 3
0.2%
14 Fruit 3
0.2%
15 Fagot de bois 248
14.8%
Sysmiss 1701
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.