The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2021-2022_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [V2997]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2021-2022

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021-2022_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Directorate of Analysis, Forecasting and Agricultural Statistics
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
118653
Downloads
1210
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_EAA_2021_P1_Membre
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_gratuit
  • anon_EAA_2021_P1_Menage
  • anon_production_arboricole
  • anon_intrant_utilise
  • anon_production_pluviale
  • EAA_2021_P1_Parcelle
  • anon_EAA_2021_P2_animal
  • anon_production_maraichere
  • anon_production_aquacole
  • anon_Production_forestiere
  • anon_Production_laitière
  • anon_production_oeufs
  • anon_production_peche
  • anon_Production_pluviale_transforme
  • anon_Produit_fruitier_transforme
  • anon_Produit_laitier_derive
  • anon_Produit_maraicher_transforme
  • anon_maindoeuvre_aquacole
  • anon_maindoeuvre_elevage
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_embauchee
  • anon_maindoeuvre_externe_gratuit
  • anon_maindoeuvre_familiale
  • anon_maindoeuvre_forestiere
  • anon_maindoeuvre_peche
  • anon_subvention_indirecte
  • anon_type_service_agricole1
  • anon_type_service_agricole2
  • anon_type_service_agricole3
  • anon_type_service_agricole4
  • anon_EAA_2021_P2_Menage

Nombre de jours travaillé (Q2_62_2)

Data file: anon_maindoeuvre_forestiere

Overview

Valid: 3138
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 364
Mean: 46.086
Standard deviation: 73.923
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 364
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Combien de jours les travailleurs ont-ils travaillé au cours des 12 derniers mois ?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.