The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / UGA_2019_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F47]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2019

Uganda, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2019_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
66470
Downloads
570
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S1_PH_ACTIVITIES_clean1
  • S1_PH_CHEMICALS_clean_final1
  • S1_PH_CROPS_clean_final1
  • S1_PH_FORM5_clean1
  • S1_PH_INORGANICFERTILIZER_clean1
  • S1_PH_MEMBERS_clean1
  • S1_PH_ORGANICFERTILIZER_clean1
  • S1_PP_agRoster1
  • S1_PP_CROPS1
  • S1_PP_MEMBERS1
  • S1_PP_PARCELS1
  • S1_PP_PLOTS1
  • S2_PH_ACTIVITIES_clean1
  • S2_PH_ANIMAL_INPUT_COSTS_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_animalMilk_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_ANIMALS_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_ANTYPESMEAT_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_CHEMICALS_clean_final1
  • S2_PH_CROPS_clean_final1
  • S2_PH_EGGS_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_facilityAccess_clean1
  • S2_PH_fixedCostRoster_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_FORM52_clean1
  • S2_PH_infoRoster_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_infoSource_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_INORGANICFERTILIZER_clean1
  • S2_PH_MEMBERS_clean1
  • S2_PH_ORGANICFERTILIZER_clean1
  • S2_PH_OTHER_ANIMAL_PDCTS_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_SHOCKS_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_sourceOfLoan_Cleaned1
  • S2_PH_transportType_Cleaned1
  • S2_PP_agRoster1
  • S2_PP_CROPS1
  • S2_PP_MEMBERS1
  • S2_PP_PARCELS1
  • S2_PP_PLOTS1

Total cost of seed purchased by HH (seedValueSHS)

Data file: S2_PP_CROPS1

Overview

Valid: 3949
Invalid: 19530
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 360000
Mean: 8971.126
Standard deviation: 25089.379
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 2 - 360000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
OPTION 2: What was the cost of one [UNIT OF MEASURE] of the purchased seeds/seedlings used for [CROP NAME] on this [PLOT NAME] plot, in SHS?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.