The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MWI_2023-2024_SSRLPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Social Support for Resilient Households Project 2023-2024
Baseline

Malawi, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2023-2024_SSRLPIE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Emily Beam, Benedetta Lerva
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 07, 2024
Last modified
Nov 07, 2024
Page views
132256
Downloads
6122
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sslrp_baseline.dta
  • hh_roster.dta
  • demographics.dta
  • migration.dta
  • education_roster.dta
  • health_roster.dta
  • asset_list.dta
  • labour_roster.dta
  • agricultural_season.dta
  • agr_act_hhmbr.dta
  • livestock.dta
  • lvtk_product_sales.dta
  • livestock_raising_member.dta
  • nfe_roster.dta
  • nfe_purch_assets.dta
  • nfe_sold_assets.dta
  • nfe_hh_roster.dta
  • oth_income.dta
  • food_consumption.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_week.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_three_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_year.dta
  • food_security.dta
  • saving_account.dta
  • financial_vlsa.dta
  • outstanding_loans.dta
  • financial_loan.dta
  • financial_insurance.dta
  • perm_crops.dta
  • seasonal_crops.dta
  • seasonal_lab_agr_act.dta
  • sslrp_baseline_e2.dta
  • hh_roster.dta
  • demographics.dta
  • migration.dta
  • education_roster.dta
  • health_roster.dta
  • asset_list.dta
  • labour_roster.dta
  • perm_crops.dta
  • seasonal_crops.dta
  • agricultural_season.dta
  • seasonal_lab_agr_act.dta
  • agr_act_hhmbr.dta
  • livestock.dta
  • lvtk_product_sales.dta
  • livestock_raising_member.dta
  • nfe_roster.dta
  • nfe_purch_assets.dta
  • nfe_sold_assets.dta
  • nfe_hh_roster.dta
  • oth_income.dta
  • food_consumption.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_week.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_three_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_year.dta
  • food_security.dta
  • saving_account.dta
  • financial_vlsa.dta
  • outstanding_loans.dta
  • financial_loan.dta
  • financial_insurance.dta

J.19 About how many people in this community are willing to help others when the (soccap_coll_help)

Data file: sslrp_baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 3246
Invalid: 9
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4070
End: 4072
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 Refused to answer 0
0%
1 Few to no people 1700
52.4%
2 Some people 978
30.1%
3 Most people 477
14.7%
4 Almost all people 91
2.8%
Sysmiss 9
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.