The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MWI_2023-2024_SSRLPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Social Support for Resilient Households Project 2023-2024
Baseline

Malawi, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2023-2024_SSRLPIE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Emily Beam, Benedetta Lerva
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 07, 2024
Last modified
Nov 07, 2024
Page views
132419
Downloads
6125
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sslrp_baseline.dta
  • hh_roster.dta
  • demographics.dta
  • migration.dta
  • education_roster.dta
  • health_roster.dta
  • asset_list.dta
  • labour_roster.dta
  • agricultural_season.dta
  • agr_act_hhmbr.dta
  • livestock.dta
  • lvtk_product_sales.dta
  • livestock_raising_member.dta
  • nfe_roster.dta
  • nfe_purch_assets.dta
  • nfe_sold_assets.dta
  • nfe_hh_roster.dta
  • oth_income.dta
  • food_consumption.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_week.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_three_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_year.dta
  • food_security.dta
  • saving_account.dta
  • financial_vlsa.dta
  • outstanding_loans.dta
  • financial_loan.dta
  • financial_insurance.dta
  • perm_crops.dta
  • seasonal_crops.dta
  • seasonal_lab_agr_act.dta
  • sslrp_baseline_e2.dta
  • hh_roster.dta
  • demographics.dta
  • migration.dta
  • education_roster.dta
  • health_roster.dta
  • asset_list.dta
  • labour_roster.dta
  • perm_crops.dta
  • seasonal_crops.dta
  • agricultural_season.dta
  • seasonal_lab_agr_act.dta
  • agr_act_hhmbr.dta
  • livestock.dta
  • lvtk_product_sales.dta
  • livestock_raising_member.dta
  • nfe_roster.dta
  • nfe_purch_assets.dta
  • nfe_sold_assets.dta
  • nfe_hh_roster.dta
  • oth_income.dta
  • food_consumption.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_week.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_three_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_year.dta
  • food_security.dta
  • saving_account.dta
  • financial_vlsa.dta
  • outstanding_loans.dta
  • financial_loan.dta
  • financial_insurance.dta

K.12 How often do you feel respected by other members of your family and communi (percag_est_respect)

Data file: sslrp_baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 3247
Invalid: 8
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4109
End: 4111
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 Refused to answer 0
0%
1 Rarely or never 324
10%
2 Sometimes 722
22.2%
3 Most of the time 1352
41.6%
4 All of the time 849
26.1%
Sysmiss 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.