The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MWI_2023-2024_SSRLPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Social Support for Resilient Households Project 2023-2024
Baseline

Malawi, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2023-2024_SSRLPIE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Emily Beam, Benedetta Lerva
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 07, 2024
Last modified
Nov 07, 2024
Page views
132261
Downloads
6122
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sslrp_baseline.dta
  • hh_roster.dta
  • demographics.dta
  • migration.dta
  • education_roster.dta
  • health_roster.dta
  • asset_list.dta
  • labour_roster.dta
  • agricultural_season.dta
  • agr_act_hhmbr.dta
  • livestock.dta
  • lvtk_product_sales.dta
  • livestock_raising_member.dta
  • nfe_roster.dta
  • nfe_purch_assets.dta
  • nfe_sold_assets.dta
  • nfe_hh_roster.dta
  • oth_income.dta
  • food_consumption.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_week.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_three_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_year.dta
  • food_security.dta
  • saving_account.dta
  • financial_vlsa.dta
  • outstanding_loans.dta
  • financial_loan.dta
  • financial_insurance.dta
  • perm_crops.dta
  • seasonal_crops.dta
  • seasonal_lab_agr_act.dta
  • sslrp_baseline_e2.dta
  • hh_roster.dta
  • demographics.dta
  • migration.dta
  • education_roster.dta
  • health_roster.dta
  • asset_list.dta
  • labour_roster.dta
  • perm_crops.dta
  • seasonal_crops.dta
  • agricultural_season.dta
  • seasonal_lab_agr_act.dta
  • agr_act_hhmbr.dta
  • livestock.dta
  • lvtk_product_sales.dta
  • livestock_raising_member.dta
  • nfe_roster.dta
  • nfe_purch_assets.dta
  • nfe_sold_assets.dta
  • nfe_hh_roster.dta
  • oth_income.dta
  • food_consumption.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_week.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_three_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_year.dta
  • food_security.dta
  • saving_account.dta
  • financial_vlsa.dta
  • outstanding_loans.dta
  • financial_loan.dta
  • financial_insurance.dta

Encoded cluster codes (cluster_codes)

Data file: sslrp_baseline.dta

Overview

Valid: 3255
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 310
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4437
End: 4439
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 310
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 11
0.3%
2 2 8
0.2%
3 3 16
0.5%
4 4 15
0.5%
5 5 8
0.2%
6 6 8
0.2%
7 7 9
0.3%
8 8 10
0.3%
9 9 8
0.2%
10 10 7
0.2%
11 11 7
0.2%
12 12 8
0.2%
13 13 8
0.2%
14 14 8
0.2%
15 15 6
0.2%
16 16 8
0.2%
17 17 8
0.2%
18 18 9
0.3%
19 19 8
0.2%
20 20 8
0.2%
21 21 8
0.2%
22 22 8
0.2%
23 23 8
0.2%
24 24 8
0.2%
25 25 8
0.2%
26 26 8
0.2%
27 27 8
0.2%
28 28 16
0.5%
29 29 8
0.2%
30 30 9
0.3%
31 31 8
0.2%
32 32 16
0.5%
33 33 16
0.5%
34 34 6
0.2%
35 35 9
0.3%
36 36 8
0.2%
37 37 8
0.2%
38 38 9
0.3%
39 39 8
0.2%
40 40 6
0.2%
41 41 8
0.2%
42 42 8
0.2%
43 43 8
0.2%
44 44 7
0.2%
45 45 8
0.2%
46 46 9
0.3%
47 47 6
0.2%
48 48 8
0.2%
49 49 8
0.2%
50 50 8
0.2%
51 51 8
0.2%
52 52 8
0.2%
53 53 6
0.2%
54 54 8
0.2%
55 55 8
0.2%
56 56 8
0.2%
57 57 8
0.2%
58 58 7
0.2%
59 59 9
0.3%
60 60 8
0.2%
61 61 8
0.2%
62 62 8
0.2%
63 63 8
0.2%
64 64 6
0.2%
65 65 7
0.2%
66 66 8
0.2%
67 67 8
0.2%
68 68 9
0.3%
69 69 8
0.2%
70 70 8
0.2%
71 71 8
0.2%
72 72 8
0.2%
73 73 8
0.2%
74 74 8
0.2%
75 75 8
0.2%
76 76 8
0.2%
77 77 8
0.2%
78 78 8
0.2%
79 79 8
0.2%
80 80 8
0.2%
81 81 8
0.2%
82 82 8
0.2%
83 83 8
0.2%
84 84 8
0.2%
85 85 8
0.2%
86 86 8
0.2%
87 87 8
0.2%
88 88 8
0.2%
89 89 8
0.2%
90 90 8
0.2%
91 91 8
0.2%
92 92 8
0.2%
93 93 8
0.2%
94 94 8
0.2%
95 95 8
0.2%
96 96 8
0.2%
97 97 8
0.2%
98 98 10
0.3%
99 99 8
0.2%
100 100 8
0.2%
101 101 8
0.2%
102 102 8
0.2%
103 103 8
0.2%
104 104 9
0.3%
105 105 8
0.2%
106 106 8
0.2%
107 107 8
0.2%
108 108 8
0.2%
109 109 8
0.2%
110 110 8
0.2%
111 111 8
0.2%
112 112 8
0.2%
113 113 8
0.2%
114 114 8
0.2%
115 115 8
0.2%
116 116 8
0.2%
117 117 8
0.2%
118 118 8
0.2%
119 119 8
0.2%
120 120 8
0.2%
121 121 8
0.2%
122 122 8
0.2%
123 123 8
0.2%
124 124 8
0.2%
125 125 8
0.2%
126 126 8
0.2%
127 127 8
0.2%
128 128 8
0.2%
129 129 8
0.2%
130 130 9
0.3%
131 131 8
0.2%
132 132 8
0.2%
133 133 8
0.2%
134 134 8
0.2%
135 135 8
0.2%
136 136 8
0.2%
137 137 8
0.2%
138 138 8
0.2%
139 139 8
0.2%
140 140 8
0.2%
141 141 8
0.2%
142 142 8
0.2%
143 143 8
0.2%
144 144 8
0.2%
145 145 8
0.2%
146 146 8
0.2%
147 147 8
0.2%
148 148 8
0.2%
149 149 8
0.2%
150 150 8
0.2%
151 151 8
0.2%
152 152 8
0.2%
153 153 8
0.2%
154 154 8
0.2%
155 155 8
0.2%
156 156 8
0.2%
157 157 8
0.2%
158 158 8
0.2%
159 159 8
0.2%
160 160 8
0.2%
161 161 8
0.2%
162 162 8
0.2%
163 163 8
0.2%
164 164 8
0.2%
165 165 8
0.2%
166 166 8
0.2%
167 167 8
0.2%
168 168 8
0.2%
169 169 8
0.2%
170 170 8
0.2%
171 171 8
0.2%
172 172 8
0.2%
173 173 8
0.2%
174 174 8
0.2%
175 175 8
0.2%
176 176 8
0.2%
177 177 8
0.2%
178 178 8
0.2%
179 179 8
0.2%
180 180 8
0.2%
181 181 8
0.2%
182 182 8
0.2%
183 183 8
0.2%
184 184 8
0.2%
185 185 6
0.2%
186 186 8
0.2%
187 187 16
0.5%
188 188 8
0.2%
189 189 8
0.2%
190 190 8
0.2%
191 191 8
0.2%
192 192 8
0.2%
193 193 8
0.2%
194 194 8
0.2%
195 195 8
0.2%
196 196 8
0.2%
197 197 8
0.2%
198 198 8
0.2%
199 199 8
0.2%
200 200 8
0.2%
201 201 8
0.2%
202 202 8
0.2%
203 203 8
0.2%
204 204 8
0.2%
205 205 8
0.2%
206 206 8
0.2%
207 207 8
0.2%
208 208 8
0.2%
209 209 8
0.2%
210 210 8
0.2%
211 211 17
0.5%
212 212 16
0.5%
213 213 16
0.5%
214 214 16
0.5%
215 215 16
0.5%
216 216 16
0.5%
217 217 15
0.5%
218 218 15
0.5%
219 219 15
0.5%
220 220 16
0.5%
221 221 17
0.5%
222 222 16
0.5%
223 223 16
0.5%
224 224 13
0.4%
225 225 16
0.5%
226 226 9
0.3%
227 227 6
0.2%
228 228 19
0.6%
229 229 14
0.4%
230 230 11
0.3%
231 231 16
0.5%
232 232 16
0.5%
233 233 16
0.5%
234 234 16
0.5%
235 235 16
0.5%
236 236 13
0.4%
237 237 16
0.5%
238 238 14
0.4%
239 239 14
0.4%
240 240 16
0.5%
241 241 8
0.2%
242 242 17
0.5%
243 243 11
0.3%
244 244 16
0.5%
245 245 16
0.5%
246 246 12
0.4%
247 247 13
0.4%
248 248 15
0.5%
249 249 8
0.2%
250 250 15
0.5%
251 251 15
0.5%
252 252 16
0.5%
253 253 16
0.5%
254 254 16
0.5%
255 255 16
0.5%
256 256 16
0.5%
257 257 12
0.4%
258 258 16
0.5%
259 259 18
0.6%
260 260 16
0.5%
261 261 16
0.5%
262 262 16
0.5%
263 263 16
0.5%
264 264 15
0.5%
265 265 16
0.5%
266 266 16
0.5%
267 267 16
0.5%
268 268 16
0.5%
269 269 16
0.5%
270 270 16
0.5%
271 271 16
0.5%
272 272 16
0.5%
273 273 16
0.5%
274 274 16
0.5%
275 275 16
0.5%
276 276 16
0.5%
277 277 8
0.2%
278 278 16
0.5%
279 279 16
0.5%
280 280 16
0.5%
281 281 16
0.5%
282 282 16
0.5%
283 283 18
0.6%
284 284 18
0.6%
285 285 16
0.5%
286 286 16
0.5%
287 287 16
0.5%
288 288 16
0.5%
289 289 16
0.5%
290 290 16
0.5%
291 291 16
0.5%
292 292 16
0.5%
293 293 16
0.5%
294 294 16
0.5%
295 295 16
0.5%
296 296 16
0.5%
297 297 16
0.5%
298 298 16
0.5%
299 299 16
0.5%
300 300 16
0.5%
301 301 16
0.5%
302 302 16
0.5%
303 303 16
0.5%
304 304 17
0.5%
305 305 15
0.5%
306 306 16
0.5%
307 307 16
0.5%
308 308 15
0.5%
309 309 16
0.5%
310 310 16
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.