The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MWI_2023-2024_SSRLPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F62]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Social Support for Resilient Households Project 2023-2024
Baseline

Malawi, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2023-2024_SSRLPIE-BL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Emily Beam, Benedetta Lerva
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 07, 2024
Last modified
Nov 07, 2024
Page views
140569
Downloads
6309
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sslrp_baseline.dta
  • hh_roster.dta
  • demographics.dta
  • migration.dta
  • education_roster.dta
  • health_roster.dta
  • asset_list.dta
  • labour_roster.dta
  • agricultural_season.dta
  • agr_act_hhmbr.dta
  • livestock.dta
  • lvtk_product_sales.dta
  • livestock_raising_member.dta
  • nfe_roster.dta
  • nfe_purch_assets.dta
  • nfe_sold_assets.dta
  • nfe_hh_roster.dta
  • oth_income.dta
  • food_consumption.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_week.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_three_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_year.dta
  • food_security.dta
  • saving_account.dta
  • financial_vlsa.dta
  • outstanding_loans.dta
  • financial_loan.dta
  • financial_insurance.dta
  • perm_crops.dta
  • seasonal_crops.dta
  • seasonal_lab_agr_act.dta
  • sslrp_baseline_e2.dta
  • hh_roster.dta
  • demographics.dta
  • migration.dta
  • education_roster.dta
  • health_roster.dta
  • asset_list.dta
  • labour_roster.dta
  • perm_crops.dta
  • seasonal_crops.dta
  • agricultural_season.dta
  • seasonal_lab_agr_act.dta
  • agr_act_hhmbr.dta
  • livestock.dta
  • lvtk_product_sales.dta
  • livestock_raising_member.dta
  • nfe_roster.dta
  • nfe_purch_assets.dta
  • nfe_sold_assets.dta
  • nfe_hh_roster.dta
  • oth_income.dta
  • food_consumption.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_week.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_three_month.dta
  • nonfood_consumption_year.dta
  • food_security.dta
  • saving_account.dta
  • financial_vlsa.dta
  • outstanding_loans.dta
  • financial_loan.dta
  • financial_insurance.dta

I.26. What is the loan amount (monetary value)? (dq_loan_outs_value)

Data file: outstanding_loans.dta

Overview

Valid: 187
Invalid: 256
Minimum: 900
Maximum: 800000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 337
End: 342
Width: 6
Range: 900 - 800000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
900 1
0.5%
1000 1
0.5%
2000 1
0.5%
2500 1
0.5%
3000 5
2.7%
4000 2
1.1%
5000 10
5.3%
6000 2
1.1%
7000 2
1.1%
8000 2
1.1%
9000 1
0.5%
10000 27
14.4%
10500 1
0.5%
12000 2
1.1%
13000 2
1.1%
15000 18
9.6%
16000 1
0.5%
18500 1
0.5%
20000 32
17.1%
21000 1
0.5%
22000 2
1.1%
25000 3
1.6%
28000 1
0.5%
30000 17
9.1%
34000 2
1.1%
35000 3
1.6%
38000 1
0.5%
40000 12
6.4%
45000 3
1.6%
50000 6
3.2%
52000 1
0.5%
54000 1
0.5%
55000 1
0.5%
60000 3
1.6%
65000 1
0.5%
74000 1
0.5%
75000 2
1.1%
80000 1
0.5%
90000 3
1.6%
97000 1
0.5%
100000 3
1.6%
198000 1
0.5%
200000 1
0.5%
250000 2
1.1%
500000 1
0.5%
800000 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 256
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.