The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KEN_2022_K-LSRH_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Longitudinal Socioeconomic Study of Refugees and Host Communities 2022-2023
Wave 1

Kenya, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2022_K-LSRH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x4g6-9k44
Producer(s)
Precious Zikhali, Nistha Sinha, Utz Pape, Theresa Beltramo, Edward Miguel
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Nov 18, 2024
Last modified
Nov 18, 2024
Page views
90519
Downloads
685
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhm
  • hr
  • rr
  • wer

20. How much were the total salaries of all live-in domestic workers, both in ca (a5_liveintotalsalaries)

Data file: hr

Overview

Valid: 9304
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 55000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 51
Range: 0 - 55000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 8
0.1%
1 26
0.3%
2 2
0%
4 1
0%
5 1
0%
10 1
0%
20 1
0%
40 1
0%
50 1
0%
100 12
0.1%
150 1
0%
200 20
0.2%
250 1
0%
260 1
0%
300 11
0.1%
400 12
0.1%
450 3
0%
470 1
0%
500 29
0.3%
600 9
0.1%
650 1
0%
700 7
0.1%
750 3
0%
800 20
0.2%
850 2
0%
860 1
0%
900 7
0.1%
950 3
0%
1000 52
0.6%
1050 2
0%
1200 15
0.2%
1250 1
0%
1300 8
0.1%
1350 2
0%
1400 6
0.1%
1500 55
0.6%
1600 6
0.1%
1700 3
0%
1800 9
0.1%
2000 27
0.3%
2100 2
0%
2200 3
0%
2300 5
0.1%
2400 4
0%
2500 14
0.2%
2600 3
0%
2700 1
0%
2800 3
0%
3000 25
0.3%
3200 3
0%
3500 7
0.1%
3600 2
0%
4000 10
0.1%
4300 1
0%
4500 1
0%
4800 1
0%
5000 45
0.5%
5500 1
0%
6000 23
0.2%
6500 3
0%
6800 1
0%
7000 30
0.3%
7500 2
0%
8000 20
0.2%
8600 1
0%
9000 8
0.1%
9500 3
0%
10000 22
0.2%
12000 6
0.1%
15000 1
0%
15500 1
0%
20000 2
0%
25000 1
0%
30000 1
0%
55000 1
0%
a Don't know 0
0%
b Refused to answer 0
0%
c Outlier set to missing 0
0%
d Dropped during anonymization (available on request) 0
0%
e Skipped in error 0
0%
z Not applicable 8675
93.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.