The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KEN_2022_K-LSRH_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Longitudinal Socioeconomic Study of Refugees and Host Communities 2022-2023
Wave 1

Kenya, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2022_K-LSRH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/x4g6-9k44
Producer(s)
Precious Zikhali, Nistha Sinha, Utz Pape, Theresa Beltramo, Edward Miguel
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Interactive tools
Created on
Nov 18, 2024
Last modified
Nov 18, 2024
Page views
42542
Downloads
411
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhm
  • hr
  • rr
  • wer

3. Merry-go-round: Amount (b4_mgrtotalamount_amnt)

Data file: rr

Overview

Valid: 9285
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 84000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 51
Range: 0 - 84000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 8513
91.7%
7 1
0%
50 2
0%
100 11
0.1%
150 3
0%
200 22
0.2%
240 1
0%
250 2
0%
300 7
0.1%
350 3
0%
400 14
0.2%
420 1
0%
500 82
0.9%
520 1
0%
600 14
0.2%
700 1
0%
800 11
0.1%
840 2
0%
900 3
0%
1000 131
1.4%
1050 1
0%
1100 2
0%
1120 1
0%
1200 9
0.1%
1400 2
0%
1500 33
0.4%
1600 2
0%
1700 1
0%
1800 4
0%
2000 93
1%
2030 1
0%
2200 1
0%
2300 1
0%
2400 4
0%
2500 18
0.2%
2600 1
0%
2700 1
0%
2800 4
0%
3000 53
0.6%
3100 2
0%
3200 2
0%
3500 10
0.1%
3600 1
0%
4000 18
0.2%
4500 12
0.1%
4800 3
0%
5000 36
0.4%
5500 3
0%
6000 14
0.2%
6400 1
0%
6500 3
0%
6850 1
0%
7000 4
0%
7500 2
0%
8000 11
0.1%
8600 1
0%
9000 4
0%
9600 1
0%
9880 1
0%
10000 21
0.2%
12000 7
0.1%
12500 1
0%
14000 2
0%
15000 18
0.2%
18000 3
0%
19500 1
0%
20000 11
0.1%
21000 1
0%
24000 1
0%
25000 3
0%
30000 13
0.1%
35000 1
0%
50000 3
0%
60000 1
0%
84000 1
0%
a Don't know 0
0%
b Refused to answer 0
0%
c Outlier set to missing 0
0%
d Dropped during anonymization (available on request) 0
0%
e Skipped in error 0
0%
z Not applicable 10
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.