The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / UZB_2018-2025_L2CU_V03_M / variable [F6]
hfps

Listening to the Citizens of Uzbekistan Survey 2018-2025

Uzbekistan, 2018 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UZB_2018-2025_L2CU_v03_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 08, 2024
Last modified
Apr 23, 2025
Page views
36448
Downloads
1603
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • l2cu_cati_individual_data_82.dta
  • l2cu_cati_household_data_82.dta

I believe that current homeowners in urban areas are being treated fairly with r (views_q37)

Data file: l2cu_cati_household_data_82.dta

Overview

Valid: 110969
Invalid: 10649
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 320
End: 320
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Completely agree 25502
23%
2 Agree 75960
68.5%
3 Disagree 9103
8.2%
4 Completely disagree 404
0.4%
Sysmiss 10649
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.