The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / UZB_2018-2025_L2CU_V03_M / variable [V675]
hfps

Listening to the Citizens of Uzbekistan Survey 2018-2025

Uzbekistan, 2018 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UZB_2018-2025_L2CU_v03_M
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 08, 2024
Last modified
Apr 23, 2025
Page views
49154
Downloads
2026
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • l2cu_cati_individual_data_82.dta
  • l2cu_cati_household_data_82.dta

What sort of agriculture? (work_agr_type)

Data file: l2cu_cati_individual_data_82.dta

Overview

Valid: 5055
Invalid: 630095
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 190
End: 191
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cotton 1837
36.3%
2 Wheat 676
13.4%
3 Rice 100
2%
4 Potato 126
2.5%
5 Vegetables 961
19%
6 Fruits 553
10.9%
7 Grape 147
2.9%
8 Melons and gourds 397
7.9%
9 Forage crops 252
5%
10 Oil crops 6
0.1%
Sysmiss 630095
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.