The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2023_TWEIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of In-Person versus App-Based Training for Women Entrepreneurs in Ethiopia 2023

Ethiopia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2023_TWEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/c9ax-x341
Producer(s)
Diego Ubfal, Rachel Cassidy, Menaal Ebrahim
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 17, 2024
Last modified
Dec 17, 2024
Page views
15388
Downloads
837
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • application_data_anon.dta
  • elearning_bl_fu_anon_clean.dta

S1.14c: When did your business close? (s1_14c)

Data file: application_data_anon.dta

Overview

Valid: 405
Invalid: 5631
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 367
End: 367
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than a year 67
16.5%
2 More than or equal to 1 year, but less than 2 years 99
24.4%
3 More than or equal to 2 years but less than 5 years 167
41.2%
4 More than or equal to 5 years 72
17.8%
Sysmiss 5631
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.