The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BIH_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 09, 2025
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
24520
Downloads
213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-full-data.dta
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Legal Status of The Firm (b1_BH)

Data file: Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Mean: 6.63888888888889
Standard deviation: 1.33002142060321
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 105
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 d.d. / a.d. (dioničko društvo / akcionarsko društvo) - publicly traded 10
2.8%
2 d.d. / a.d. (dioničko društvo / akcionarsko društvo) with non-traded shares or shares traded privately 9
2.5%
3 s.p. (samostalni preduzetnik) 6
1.7%
4 d.n.o. (društvo s neograničenom solidarnom odgovornošću) 0
0%
5 k.d. (komanditno društvo) 0
0%
6 Drugo 1
0.3%
7 d.o.o. (društvo s ograničenom odgovornošću) 334
92.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.