The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BIH_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 09, 2025
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
24270
Downloads
213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-full-data.dta
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Year Establishment Began Operations (b5)

Data file: Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1882
Maximum: 2021
Mean: 2000.19722222222
Standard deviation: 15.2491834771335
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 1882 - 2021
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1882 1
0.3%
1896 2
0.6%
1926 1
0.3%
1947 2
0.6%
1948 1
0.3%
1953 1
0.3%
1954 1
0.3%
1955 1
0.3%
1961 1
0.3%
1972 2
0.6%
1978 1
0.3%
1984 2
0.6%
1985 1
0.3%
1986 1
0.3%
1987 1
0.3%
1988 1
0.3%
1989 5
1.4%
1990 8
2.2%
1991 5
1.4%
1992 6
1.7%
1993 8
2.2%
1994 8
2.2%
1995 16
4.4%
1996 22
6.1%
1997 24
6.7%
1998 8
2.2%
1999 12
3.3%
2000 26
7.2%
2001 25
6.9%
2002 17
4.7%
2003 10
2.8%
2004 15
4.2%
2005 15
4.2%
2006 8
2.2%
2007 12
3.3%
2008 9
2.5%
2009 5
1.4%
2010 6
1.7%
2011 7
1.9%
2012 9
2.5%
2013 9
2.5%
2014 7
1.9%
2015 12
3.3%
2016 9
2.5%
2017 6
1.7%
2018 3
0.8%
2019 4
1.1%
2020 3
0.8%
2021 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.