The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BIH_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 09, 2025
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
24410
Downloads
213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-full-data.dta
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Specify The Internationally-Recognized Quality Certifications (b8x)

Data file: Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
223
61.9%
BAS EN ISO/IEC 17020:2013 1
0.3%
BAS EN ISO/IEC 1725:2017 1
0.3%
HACCP 8
2.2%
HACCP, ISO 9000 1
0.3%
HCCP 1
0.3%
ISO 14001 1
0.3%
ISO 14001, 9001, 3834-2 1
0.3%
ISO 17120 1
0.3%
ISO 2001, ISO 14001 1
0.3%
ISO 9000 32
8.9%
ISO 9000, HACCP 12
3.3%
ISO 9000, HACCP, ISO 14001 1
0.3%
ISO 90001, ISO 14000 1
0.3%
ISO 9001 32
8.9%
ISO 9001 ISO 14001 2
0.6%
ISO 9001, 27001, 22301 1
0.3%
ISO 9001, EN 1090 1
0.3%
ISO 9001, HACCP 6
1.7%
ISO 9001, ISO 14001 6
1.7%
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, HACCP 1
0.3%
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 3834 1
0.3%
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 2
0.6%
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, ISO 50001 1
0.3%
ISO 9001, ISO 27000 1
0.3%
ISO 9001, ISO 27001, ISO 22301 1
0.3%
ISO9001 19
5.3%
ISO9001/2015 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.