The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BIH_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 09, 2025
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
24371
Downloads
213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-full-data.dta
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Describe In Detail The Main New or Significantly Improved Product or Service (h3x)

Data file: Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
334
92.8%
Asian sushi dishes, tempura, salmon in many ways 1
0.3%
beauty consultants 1
0.3%
covered garage protected from both sides 1
0.3%
delivery 1
0.3%
delivery of flowers to the address introduced 1
0.3%
handmade pencils and fountain pens with a Kotromanica crown, special packaging 1
0.3%
heat pumps using water or air were introduced 1
0.3%
Highly productive piglet feeding line 1
0.3%
Introduced panel furniture, interior decorations 1
0.3%
Introduced the first information system for electronic company registration that uses a digital signature 1
0.3%
Introduction of special bags that preserve freshness 1
0.3%
Lego books for children. They are the only ones in Bosnia and Herzegovina who have this product 1
0.3%
new semi-finished meals, increasing the shelf life of the product 1
0.3%
New type of shoe soles 1
0.3%
Now offering cloud service, document management through digital processes 1
0.3%
Now offering new business messaging service 1
0.3%
Now offering pate with fish flavors 1
0.3%
Now offering self-service cabinets (vending machines) for food 1
0.3%
Now offering sound insulation of walls 1
0.3%
Now selling solar cables, silicone cables, reinforced cables 1
0.3%
Now selling television cameras and document management software 1
0.3%
PRODUCTION OF CONCRETE HARDWARE AND CONCRETE ELEMENTS 1
0.3%
Production of new energy measuring instruments 1
0.3%
Sales of children's toys 1
0.3%
Sales of industrial gas 1
0.3%
Selling flexible video ureteroscopes single use 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.