The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BIH_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 09, 2025
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
24495
Downloads
213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-full-data.dta
  • Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Num. Permanent, Full-Time Employees At End of 3 Fiscal Years Ago (l2)

Data file: Bosnia-and-Herzegovina-2023-expanded.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2238
Mean: 90.4861111111111
Standard deviation: 198.312125123268
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 33
Range: -9 - 2238
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 16
80%
-7 Establishment was not in business 4
20%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.