The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GRC_2018-2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2018-2023

Greece, 2018 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GRC_2018-2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 15, 2025
Last modified
Jan 15, 2025
Page views
22962
Downloads
708
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Greece_2018_2023.dta

How Many Meetings With Top Manager More Than One Other Participant Involved? (_2018_BMt4)

Data file: Greece_2018_2023.dta

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 1012
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2305
End: 2306
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 3
1.6%
1 Fewer than 5 meetings 66
35.1%
2 Between 5 and 10 meetings 66
35.1%
3 Between 11 and 15 meetings 12
6.4%
4 Between 16 and 20 meetings 12
6.4%
5 More than 20 meetings 29
15.4%
Sysmiss 1012
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.