The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GRC_2018-2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2018-2023

Greece, 2018 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GRC_2018-2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 15, 2025
Last modified
Jan 15, 2025
Page views
23091
Downloads
708
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Greece_2018_2023.dta

What Is The Reason For Not Having A Loan or Line of Credit At The Moment? (_2018_BMk7)

Data file: Greece_2018_2023.dta

Overview

Valid: 300
Invalid: 900
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2386
End: 2387
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
2%
1 Because this establishment did not apply for a loan or line of credit 273
91%
2 Because the last application for a loan or line of credit was turned down 16
5.3%
3 Because the approval of the application for a loan or line of credit is still pending 5
1.7%
Sysmiss 900
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.