The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GRC_2018-2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2018-2023

Greece, 2018 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GRC_2018-2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 15, 2025
Last modified
Jan 15, 2025
Page views
22783
Downloads
708
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Greece_2018_2023.dta

What Was The Primary Focus of The Formal Training Programs? (_2018_BMl2)

Data file: Greece_2018_2023.dta

Overview

Valid: 186
Invalid: 1014
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2494
End: 2495
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.5%
1 Numeracy or math skills 1
0.5%
2 Problem solving or critical thinking skills 4
2.2%
3 Managerial and leadership skills 13
7%
4 Interpersonal and communication skills 9
4.8%
5 Job-specific technical skills 27
14.5%
6 Other 126
67.7%
7 5
2.7%
Sysmiss 1014
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.