The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GRC_2018-2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2018-2023

Greece, 2018 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GRC_2018-2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 15, 2025
Last modified
Jan 15, 2025
Page views
23097
Downloads
708
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Greece_2018_2023.dta

In Last FY, Which Energy Performance Standard Subjected To? (_2018_BMGd8)

Data file: Greece_2018_2023.dta

Overview

Valid: 41
Invalid: 1159
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2783
End: 2784
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know (Spontaneous) 2
4.9%
1 Standard for total energy use 17
41.5%
2 Standard for energy use relative to output 16
39%
3 Standard for energy use relative to other parameters 6
14.6%
Sysmiss 1159
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.