The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / HKG_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Hong Kong SAR, China, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HKG_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 15, 2025
Last modified
Jan 15, 2025
Page views
39002
Downloads
556
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Hong-Kong-SAR-China-2023-full-data.dta

Weight according to median eligibility (wmedian)

Data file: Hong-Kong-SAR-China-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: -
Minimum: 6.56141090393066
Maximum: 266.749053955078
Mean: 103.751061235383
Standard deviation: 91.9421681830925
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 9
Range: 6.56141090393066 - 266.749053955078
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
6.56141090393066 24
4%
12.2932224273682 35
5.9%
14.4811334609985 6
1%
19.8961448669434 4
0.7%
21.4875640869141 7
1.2%
28.9763584136963 53
8.9%
29.9076461791992 92
15.4%
32.6261024475098 34
5.7%
35.4370498657227 2
0.3%
45.4168510437012 4
0.7%
80.3646926879883 87
14.5%
80.8966217041016 59
9.9%
127.629051208496 4
0.7%
186.414306640625 83
13.9%
266.749053955078 104
17.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.