The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IDN_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Indonesia, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 15, 2025
Last modified
Jan 15, 2025
Page views
29490
Downloads
1353
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Indonesia-2023-full-data.dta

Version B: Effectiveness of govt services in helping comply w/ tax obligations (t30_BR)

Data file: Indonesia-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 420
Invalid: 2535
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2558
End: 2559
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 10
2.4%
-7 Does not apply (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Very effective 187
44.5%
2 Somewhat effective 211
50.2%
3 Not effective 12
2.9%
Sysmiss 2535
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.