The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MAR_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Morocco, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 17, 2025
Last modified
Jan 17, 2025
Page views
24941
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Morocco-2023-full-data.dta

Year When The Most Recent Loan/Line of Credit Approved (k10)

Data file: Morocco-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 134
Invalid: 464
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2023
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1712
End: 1715
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2023
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 18
13.4%
2002 1
0.7%
2004 1
0.7%
2006 1
0.7%
2009 1
0.7%
2010 6
4.5%
2011 1
0.7%
2012 4
3%
2014 2
1.5%
2015 5
3.7%
2016 4
3%
2017 7
5.2%
2018 10
7.5%
2019 14
10.4%
2020 28
20.9%
2021 13
9.7%
2022 16
11.9%
2023 2
1.5%
Sysmiss 464
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.