The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MAR_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Morocco, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 17, 2025
Last modified
Jan 17, 2025
Page views
24785
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Morocco-2023-full-data.dta

Interviewer Number (a12)

Data file: Morocco-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 52
End: 61
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Morouser01 4
0.7%
Morouser02 24
4%
Morouser03 11
1.8%
Morouser04 12
2%
Morouser05 22
3.7%
Morouser06 16
2.7%
Morouser09 15
2.5%
Morouser10 14
2.3%
Morouser11 19
3.2%
Morouser12 22
3.7%
Morouser13 18
3%
Morouser14 7
1.2%
Morouser15 1
0.2%
Morouser16 13
2.2%
Morouser17 19
3.2%
Morouser18 14
2.3%
Morouser19 1
0.2%
Morouser21 53
8.9%
Morouser22 44
7.4%
Morouser26 18
3%
Morouser27 10
1.7%
Morouser28 9
1.5%
Morouser29 17
2.8%
Morouser30 16
2.7%
Morouser31 7
1.2%
Morouser40 27
4.5%
Morouser42 22
3.7%
Morouser43 13
2.2%
Morouser44 24
4%
Morouser45 19
3.2%
Morouser47 26
4.3%
Morouser49 28
4.7%
Morouser50 33
5.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.