The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MAR_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Morocco, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 17, 2025
Last modified
Jan 17, 2025
Page views
24974
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Morocco-2023-full-data.dta

Year Establishment Began Operations (b5)

Data file: Morocco-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2021
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 88
End: 91
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2021
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 46
7.7%
1926 1
0.2%
1944 1
0.2%
1947 1
0.2%
1948 2
0.3%
1949 1
0.2%
1950 2
0.3%
1953 2
0.3%
1955 2
0.3%
1956 2
0.3%
1960 2
0.3%
1965 1
0.2%
1967 1
0.2%
1969 2
0.3%
1970 4
0.7%
1972 1
0.2%
1973 2
0.3%
1974 2
0.3%
1975 1
0.2%
1976 3
0.5%
1977 3
0.5%
1978 5
0.8%
1980 2
0.3%
1981 1
0.2%
1982 5
0.8%
1983 4
0.7%
1985 5
0.8%
1986 3
0.5%
1987 5
0.8%
1988 1
0.2%
1989 7
1.2%
1990 11
1.8%
1991 5
0.8%
1992 7
1.2%
1993 6
1%
1994 8
1.3%
1995 9
1.5%
1996 9
1.5%
1997 10
1.7%
1998 10
1.7%
1999 9
1.5%
2000 23
3.8%
2001 9
1.5%
2002 9
1.5%
2003 10
1.7%
2004 7
1.2%
2005 12
2%
2006 12
2%
2007 16
2.7%
2008 44
7.4%
2009 18
3%
2010 27
4.5%
2011 25
4.2%
2012 13
2.2%
2013 21
3.5%
2014 20
3.3%
2015 36
6%
2016 28
4.7%
2017 13
2.2%
2018 24
4%
2019 17
2.8%
2020 8
1.3%
2021 2
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.