The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MAR_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Morocco, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MAR_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 17, 2025
Last modified
Jan 17, 2025
Page views
24880
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Morocco-2023-full-data.dta

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: Morocco-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 598
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2022
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 95
End: 98
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2022
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 75
12.5%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1930 1
0.2%
1948 1
0.2%
1954 1
0.2%
1955 1
0.2%
1956 1
0.2%
1958 1
0.2%
1960 1
0.2%
1961 1
0.2%
1963 1
0.2%
1967 1
0.2%
1968 1
0.2%
1969 1
0.2%
1970 1
0.2%
1971 1
0.2%
1972 1
0.2%
1973 1
0.2%
1974 2
0.3%
1975 2
0.3%
1976 3
0.5%
1977 1
0.2%
1978 2
0.3%
1979 1
0.2%
1980 5
0.8%
1982 3
0.5%
1983 4
0.7%
1985 4
0.7%
1986 1
0.2%
1987 4
0.7%
1988 3
0.5%
1989 2
0.3%
1990 14
2.3%
1991 8
1.3%
1992 5
0.8%
1993 5
0.8%
1994 9
1.5%
1995 11
1.8%
1996 5
0.8%
1997 8
1.3%
1998 11
1.8%
1999 7
1.2%
2000 15
2.5%
2001 7
1.2%
2002 9
1.5%
2003 12
2%
2004 10
1.7%
2005 8
1.3%
2006 9
1.5%
2007 13
2.2%
2008 43
7.2%
2009 18
3%
2010 27
4.5%
2011 20
3.3%
2012 23
3.8%
2013 19
3.2%
2014 21
3.5%
2015 35
5.9%
2016 26
4.3%
2017 18
3%
2018 25
4.2%
2019 15
2.5%
2020 11
1.8%
2021 2
0.3%
2022 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.