The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PHL_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Philippines, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
21070
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Philippines-2023-full-data.dta

Year When The Most Recent Loan/Line of Credit Approved (k10)

Data file: Philippines-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 233
Invalid: 769
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2023
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1819
End: 1822
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2023
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 43
18.5%
1966 1
0.4%
1997 1
0.4%
2000 1
0.4%
2001 1
0.4%
2004 1
0.4%
2006 1
0.4%
2007 1
0.4%
2008 1
0.4%
2009 1
0.4%
2012 1
0.4%
2013 1
0.4%
2015 4
1.7%
2016 7
3%
2017 15
6.4%
2018 17
7.3%
2019 15
6.4%
2020 17
7.3%
2021 31
13.3%
2022 54
23.2%
2023 19
8.2%
Sysmiss 769
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.