The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PHL_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

Philippines, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
21490
Downloads
311
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Philippines-2023-full-data.dta

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: Philippines-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 1002
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2022
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 98
End: 101
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2022
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 48
4.8%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1895 1
0.1%
1900 1
0.1%
1912 2
0.2%
1918 1
0.1%
1919 1
0.1%
1927 1
0.1%
1935 1
0.1%
1938 1
0.1%
1943 1
0.1%
1945 2
0.2%
1946 2
0.2%
1947 1
0.1%
1948 1
0.1%
1951 1
0.1%
1953 1
0.1%
1955 2
0.2%
1956 2
0.2%
1957 2
0.2%
1958 1
0.1%
1959 2
0.2%
1962 4
0.4%
1963 3
0.3%
1964 4
0.4%
1965 3
0.3%
1966 2
0.2%
1967 3
0.3%
1968 2
0.2%
1969 3
0.3%
1970 4
0.4%
1971 3
0.3%
1973 11
1.1%
1974 1
0.1%
1975 5
0.5%
1976 2
0.2%
1977 3
0.3%
1978 6
0.6%
1979 5
0.5%
1980 9
0.9%
1981 8
0.8%
1982 2
0.2%
1983 7
0.7%
1984 6
0.6%
1985 7
0.7%
1986 6
0.6%
1987 7
0.7%
1988 10
1%
1989 7
0.7%
1990 20
2%
1991 10
1%
1992 11
1.1%
1993 21
2.1%
1994 15
1.5%
1995 28
2.8%
1996 16
1.6%
1997 24
2.4%
1998 30
3%
1999 20
2%
2000 26
2.6%
2001 20
2%
2002 18
1.8%
2003 29
2.9%
2004 30
3%
2005 33
3.3%
2006 24
2.4%
2007 30
3%
2008 33
3.3%
2009 29
2.9%
2010 24
2.4%
2011 26
2.6%
2012 27
2.7%
2013 41
4.1%
2014 17
1.7%
2015 33
3.3%
2016 26
2.6%
2017 26
2.6%
2018 35
3.5%
2019 34
3.4%
2020 16
1.6%
2021 16
1.6%
2022 6
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.