The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / WBG_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

West Bank and Gaza, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WBG_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 24, 2025
Last modified
Jan 24, 2025
Page views
18413
Downloads
168
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • West-Bank-and-Gaza-2023-full-data.dta

Supervisor Number (a13)

Data file: West-Bank-and-Gaza-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Minimum: 9779
Maximum: 99993
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2031
End: 2035
Width: 5
Range: 9779 - 99993
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
9779 2
0.6%
56273 86
23.9%
56276 2
0.6%
56373 1
0.3%
59658 60
16.7%
59848 1
0.3%
60049 88
24.4%
60422 39
10.8%
62502 4
1.1%
66023 41
11.4%
68422 1
0.3%
99991 29
8.1%
99992 2
0.6%
99993 4
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.