The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
78988
Downloads
597
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

[09.31] Personne ayant pris soins du malade lors de la dernière visite (fh_09_31)

Data file: all_members.dta

Overview

Valid: 3704
Invalid: 21352
Minimum: -121
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3114
End: 3117
Width: 4
Range: -121 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-121 1
0%
-101 1
0%
-96 1
0%
-94 2
0.1%
-64 1
0%
-48 1
0%
-33 1
0%
-32 160
4.3%
-30 1
0%
-28 2
0.1%
-27 2
0.1%
-16 24
0.6%
-12 1
0%
0 1990
53.7%
1 Docteur en médecine 300
8.1%
2 Infirmière / sage-femme 746
20.1%
3 Infirmière auxiliaire/sage-femme/aide-soignant 182
4.9%
4 Agent de santé communautaire 13
0.4%
5 Technicien de laboratoire 8
0.2%
6 Pharmacien 17
0.5%
7 Accoucheur(se) traditionnel(le) 0
0%
8 Vendeur de médicaments 43
1.2%
16 7
0.2%
20 2
0.1%
21 1
0%
28 2
0.1%
32 16
0.4%
33 1
0%
34 5
0.1%
39 1
0%
42 2
0.1%
44 1
0%
45 3
0.1%
46 2
0.1%
48 3
0.1%
49 2
0.1%
50 2
0.1%
51 1
0%
54 1
0%
56 1
0%
57 2
0.1%
60 1
0%
62 1
0%
63 33
0.9%
64 81
2.2%
65 2
0.1%
75 1
0%
76 1
0%
77 1
0%
79 4
0.1%
80 1
0%
83 1
0%
84 1
0%
85 1
0%
91 1
0%
92 1
0%
96 2
0.1%
97 Autre 19
0.5%
Sysmiss 21352
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.