The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
79182
Downloads
598
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

[09.50] Raisons principales de n'avoir pas pris de médicaments pour cette maladi (fh_09_50)

Data file: all_members.dta

Overview

Valid: 3162
Invalid: 21894
Minimum: -128
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3931
End: 3934
Width: 4
Range: -128 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-128 3
0.1%
-121 1
0%
-112 1
0%
-101 1
0%
-69 1
0%
-64 3
0.1%
-39 1
0%
-35 1
0%
-34 2
0.1%
-32 166
5.2%
-28 1
0%
-27 1
0%
-16 27
0.9%
0 1990
62.9%
1 Trop cher 172
5.4%
2 Trop loin 10
0.3%
3 Trop occupé(e) (travail, enfants) 16
0.5%
4 En rupture de stock 7
0.2%
5 N'était pas suffisamment malade 227
7.2%
6 N'aide pas 20
0.6%
7 N'aime pas les effets secondaires 1
0%
8 Pas de transport 25
0.8%
9 Mauvaise qualité des médicaments 1
0%
10 Horaires peu pratiques 2
0.1%
11 Longues attentes 3
0.1%
12 Préfère les soins traditionnels 188
5.9%
16 4
0.1%
24 4
0.1%
32 14
0.4%
34 5
0.2%
36 1
0%
37 2
0.1%
38 1
0%
40 1
0%
41 1
0%
45 2
0.1%
46 1
0%
48 1
0%
49 1
0%
50 3
0.1%
51 1
0%
53 1
0%
54 1
0%
55 2
0.1%
57 1
0%
59 2
0.1%
60 2
0.1%
63 21
0.7%
64 86
2.7%
65 5
0.2%
67 2
0.1%
68 1
0%
69 1
0%
77 1
0%
79 1
0%
80 1
0%
89 2
0.1%
91 2
0.1%
97 Autre 117
3.7%
Sysmiss 21894
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.