The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
77851
Downloads
595
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

[03.05] A travaillé pour dans le cadre du travail principal (7 derniers jours) (fh_03_05)

Data file: all_members.dta

Overview

Valid: 10340
Invalid: 14716
Minimum: -128
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 944
End: 947
Width: 4
Range: -128 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-128 1
0%
-121 1
0%
-64 3
0%
-45 1
0%
-34 1
0%
-32 169
1.6%
-28 1
0%
-27 2
0%
-16 24
0.2%
0 1983
19.2%
1 Soi-meme (travailleur indépendant) 5446
52.7%
2 Membre de la famille 1203
11.6%
3 Entreprise du secteur privé 685
6.6%
4 Secteur public 443
4.3%
5 Secteur sans but lucratif 78
0.8%
7 Autre 86
0.8%
8 27
0.3%
12 1
0%
16 8
0.1%
17 1
0%
20 3
0%
24 1
0%
28 2
0%
32 15
0.1%
34 2
0%
36 2
0%
37 1
0%
40 1
0%
45 3
0%
46 4
0%
50 1
0%
51 1
0%
52 2
0%
53 2
0%
54 1
0%
57 2
0%
59 1
0%
63 25
0.2%
64 88
0.9%
65 3
0%
67 1
0%
69 2
0%
73 1
0%
76 1
0%
77 1
0%
79 2
0%
84 2
0%
85 1
0%
87 1
0%
88 1
0%
89 1
0%
93 1
0%
97 1
0%
Sysmiss 14716
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.