The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
113471
Downloads
744
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

[04.10] Source d'eau de boisson du ménage (fh_04_10)

Data file: household.dta

Overview

Valid: 4838
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 705
End: 706
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1076
22.2%
1 Robinet dans le logement 167
3.5%
2 Robinet dans la cour/le terrain 374
7.7%
3 Robinet public/borne fontaine 1396
28.9%
4 Forage 355
7.3%
5 Puits protégé 144
3%
6 Puits non protégé 168
3.5%
7 Source protégée 272
5.6%
8 Source non protégée 529
10.9%
9 Eau de pluie 16
0.3%
10 Camion-citerne 6
0.1%
11 Eau de surface /mares/lacs/fleuve/cours d'eau 252
5.2%
12 Eau en bouteille 5
0.1%
97 Autre 78
1.6%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.