The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
113376
Downloads
744
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

[07.0313] Yaourts/Fromages : estimation valeur totale consommée par le ménage (fh_07_0313)

Data file: household.dta

Overview

Valid: 1512
Invalid: 3330
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1453
End: 1456
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 5000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 541
35.8%
50 2
0.1%
63 4
0.3%
64 20
1.3%
100 11
0.7%
127 512
33.9%
150 5
0.3%
200 21
1.4%
250 17
1.1%
300 16
1.1%
350 3
0.2%
400 12
0.8%
450 2
0.1%
500 74
4.9%
600 41
2.7%
650 4
0.3%
700 13
0.9%
750 12
0.8%
800 14
0.9%
900 14
0.9%
950 1
0.1%
1000 64
4.2%
1100 2
0.1%
1200 17
1.1%
1250 3
0.2%
1300 3
0.2%
1350 1
0.1%
1400 1
0.1%
1500 27
1.8%
1600 5
0.3%
1750 1
0.1%
1800 2
0.1%
2000 26
1.7%
2500 7
0.5%
3000 6
0.4%
3500 4
0.3%
3700 1
0.1%
4000 2
0.1%
5000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3330
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.