The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
113316
Downloads
744
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

[07.0315] Beurre, margarine et autres produits à tartiner : estimation valeur to (fh_07_0315)

Data file: household.dta

Overview

Valid: 1677
Invalid: 3165
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1470
End: 1473
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 540
32.2%
25 1
0.1%
50 19
1.1%
63 9
0.5%
64 16
1%
75 2
0.1%
100 63
3.8%
127 512
30.5%
150 33
2%
175 1
0.1%
180 1
0.1%
200 83
4.9%
225 1
0.1%
250 35
2.1%
300 117
7%
350 15
0.9%
400 27
1.6%
450 3
0.2%
500 99
5.9%
600 25
1.5%
650 4
0.2%
700 13
0.8%
750 3
0.2%
800 4
0.2%
875 1
0.1%
900 3
0.2%
1000 22
1.3%
1200 7
0.4%
1250 1
0.1%
1300 3
0.2%
1400 2
0.1%
1500 8
0.5%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 3165
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.