The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
113241
Downloads
744
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

[07.0712] Honoraires de laboratoires, honoraires de radiographie : estimation d (fh_07_0712)

Data file: household.dta

Overview

Valid: 1947
Invalid: 2895
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 32736
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1883
End: 1887
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 32736
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1356
69.6%
500 2
0.1%
600 2
0.1%
700 2
0.1%
750 1
0.1%
1000 6
0.3%
1050 1
0.1%
1100 1
0.1%
1200 1
0.1%
1500 2
0.1%
2000 7
0.4%
2100 1
0.1%
2500 4
0.2%
2600 1
0.1%
3000 2
0.1%
4000 2
0.1%
5000 6
0.3%
6000 1
0.1%
6500 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 3
0.2%
10000 2
0.1%
15000 2
0.1%
16368 9
0.5%
16384 12
0.6%
16392 5
0.3%
16404 1
0.1%
16408 1
0.1%
16416 1
0.1%
16418 1
0.1%
16426 1
0.1%
16632 1
0.1%
16800 1
0.1%
22500 1
0.1%
26000 1
0.1%
32736 505
25.9%
Sysmiss 2895
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.