The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
113293
Downloads
744
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

[05.0208] Matelas - Nombre? (fh_05_0208)

Data file: household.dta

Overview

Valid: 4842
Invalid: -
Minimum: -1.58456325028529e+29
Maximum: 144115188075856000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2594
End: 2614
Width: 21
Range: -1.58456325028529e+29 - 144115188075856000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1.58456325028529e+29 6
0.1%
-49143279133866900000 1
0%
-36893488147419100000 508
10.5%
-6.33299350738525e-8 1
0%
-4.06575814682064e-20 1
0%
0 117
2.4%
8.82818032524635e-44 9
0.2%
8.96831017167883e-44 19
0.4%
1.77964904969252e-43 508
10.5%
3.85185988877447e-34 5
0.1%
2.52435489670724e-29 3
0.1%
4.2351647362715e-22 1
0%
1.73472347597681e-18 1
0%
2.98023223876953e-8 1
0%
1 1003
20.7%
2 1216
25.1%
3 764
15.8%
4 403
8.3%
5 161
3.3%
6 63
1.3%
7 22
0.5%
8 17
0.4%
9 4
0.1%
10 2
0%
11 1
0%
12 3
0.1%
16 1
0%
144115188075856000 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.